Click on each County to see its Results

2011 SENATORIAL ELECTION RESULTS

Results Tally

Final Results as of 22 May 2024 05:12 PM


2011 Elections Results

Data Entry Progress:

100%
0% 50% 100%
Received 100% (4,457 of 4,457)

Total Votes (Valid + Invalid): 1,283,087 (71.33%)


#  Photo  Candidates  Votes  %  
Bomi
1 JOHNSON, Sando Dazoe (NPP) 10,996 32.98%
2 DEVINE, Richard B. (UP) 7,497 22.49%
3 TOLBERT, Neh Dukuly (Independent) 7,331 21.99%
Bong
1 YALLAH, Henry Willie (NDC) 29,804 26.24%
2 JACKSON, Ranney Banama (UP) 29,023 25.56%
3 FLOMO, Augustus Jonathan (LP) 24,116 21.24%
Gbarpolu
1 JALLAH, Armah Zolu (NPP) 15,263 61.77%
2 NAATEHN, SR., Daniel Flomo (UP) 6,450 26.1%
3 WESSO, A. Kanie (LP) 2,414 9.77%
Grand Bassa
1 WHITFIELD, JR., John Francis (NPP) 23,490 31.38%
2 CHEA, Daniel Lymus (Independent) 23,072 30.82%
3 INNIS, SR., Nathaniel K. (LP) 13,501 18.03%
Grand Cape Mount
1 DAGOSEH, Edward Boakai (UP) 12,031 32.4%
2 KROMAH, Fodee (Independent) 9,173 24.71%
3 DARBLO, SR., Matthew V. Z. (LP) 5,001 13.47%
Grand Gedeh
1 GAYE, Alphonso G. (UP) 10,499 35.19%
2 DENNIS, A. Marshall (LTP) 8,637 28.95%
3 NIMELY, Thomas Yaya (LP) 6,526 21.87%
Grand Kru
1 COLEMAN, Peter Sonpon (CDC) 6,250 33.84%
2 NELSON, Blamoh (APD) 5,392 29.19%
3 SNEH, Rosalind Tonne (UP) 3,526 19.09%
Lofa
1 TENGBEH, George Tamba (UP) 21,914 23.98%
2 ZARGO, Stephen Jorgbor H. (LP) 13,536 14.81%
3 KPARKILLEN, Stanley S. (Independent) 13,391 14.65%
Margibi
1 COOPER, Oscar A. (UP) 36,138 45.3%
2 SONII, Ansu Dao (Independent) 18,715 23.46%
3 KAINE, Roland C. (ULD) 9,022 11.31%
Maryland
1 MORAIS, H. Dan (NPP) 10,305 35.48%
2 MUSU-SCOTT, Gloria M. (UP) 6,135 21.12%
3 ANDERSON, James Norman (Independent) 5,544 19.09%
Montserrado
1 DOE-SHERIF, Geraldine M. (CDC) 233,038 52.68%
2 BROWN, II., Lewis Garseedah (Independent) 129,255 29.22%
3 BILITY, Losene F. (LP) 51,611 11.67%
Nimba
1 GRUPEE, Thomas Semandahn (NUDP) 48,911 29.97%
2 GONGLOE-WEH, Edith Lianue (Independent) 42,061 25.77%
3 GBEISAY, SR., Yamie QuiQui (Independent) 22,781 13.96%
River Gee
1 JAYE, Matthew N. (Independent) 5,924 33.28%
2 SOGBIE, Jonathan Boy Charles (UP) 4,286 24.08%
3 WILLIAMS, J. Nathaniel (LDP) 3,892 21.86%
Rivercess
1 GUEH, Dallas Advertus V. (LDP) 6,604 37.81%
2 ZAHNWEA, Byron W. (CDC) 4,490 25.7%
3 MOORE, George Dee (UP) 2,687 15.38%
Sinoe
1 NAGBE, Joseph Nyenetue (APD) 10,770 46.37%
2 QUIOH, Thomas Romeo (LP) 5,871 25.28%
3 BARTEE, Nathaniel Sniweah (NDC) 5,747 24.74%